VLOG- Dollar Tree&Family Dollar Shopping

Vlog244 – Came across a couple of New Items at Dollar Tree & Polish on Sale at Family Dollar. I will be posting a Haul Vid of what i picked up next so make sure to click the notification bell & subscribe to my channels if you havnt already. My other channel is http://www.youtube.com/c/LuvNailsNicole

Also find me on Facebook at, http://www.facebook.com/LuvNailsNicole

Advertisements

Vlog-My 18yro Has a Car&We All Survived The Ride🚗

Vlog240| So my daughter is practicing driving her car. She is actually doing pretty good. She needs to get better at turning,stopping&parking. At least she hasn’t crashed yet lol. We went out for a quick drive around the neighborhood so she can get a lil practice in before she takes her driving test.

Hope you enjoy the vid,follow&subscribe to my channel!Tia!3

Watch Me Do My Nails! Polish&Stamping

In this vid I use my Linas Nailart Supplies Stamping Plate,Moyou London&Clear Jelly Red Metal Bottle Cap Stamper. I’m not very good at stamping so I was basically practicing&using some of the items for the 1st time. Stamping looks so much easier I’m having the hardest time getting the hang of it. It’s frustrating but with practice it will be easy to do soon:) I really liked all the products I used. The stamper picked up pretty good&the plate is awesome.

http://www.facebook.com/LuvNailsNicole http://www.instagram.com/luvnailsnicole/

Anniversary Fail

Vlog228 – This Vlog shares the day me & hubby went out for our 14th Wedding Anniversary. It was our 1st time out without the kids in sooooo long,I mean long! It was a total FAIL we need a do over in a bad way. The room we got I think was from the show American Horror Story!! I couldn’t even sleep. We booked a room online. The pictures that were online looked so nice,said they will breakfast in the morning etc.I was all excited to go. We get there & the room was an older version of the pics. This was a popular hotel and across from our main airport so I was surprised it was so terrible. We immediately tried to get our money and they said we couldnt. Now in the vid it may look decent but trust&believe it wasn’t Lol I just didn’t show it all. I took pics for complaints though and hope to get reimbursed or upgraded to a nicer hotel & room! 🙂

Please remember to give me a Follow and Subscribe to my channel!!

http://www.facebook.com/LuvNailsNicole

Small Amazon Haul

My mom n law has been wanting a new DVD Player since my kids kinda messed hers up lol. So we went to Best Buy&Picked 1 up for $80 but of course I had forgot to check Amazon first!Soon as i got home i did&They were only $40! It came with much more features so I returned the other 1 real fast!They were both the same brand but the Slyvania on Amazon is better&pretty in Red:) Hubby also needed a phone case and you can always find them cheaper online so I ordered him a full protection Samsung case for just $10. Got the kids some headphones while I was at it so won’t have to hear those silly games they play allday haha

Watch the vid and remember to click Follow&the Subscribe button on my YouTube Channel Please!Thanks for reading&Watching😉

Pinch Me Samples Unboxing

Looky What I Got in my PINCHME Box! I can’t wait to use the Dove Exfoliating Body Polish I hope it’s good because I want to purchase a full size. I also use Garnier Whole Blends Shampoo & Conditioner so I’m excited to try this new scent. The Scent it leaves in your hair after washing actually lasts & smells really good. I was hoping my son was going to like the RX Kids Protein Bar but you’ll see his reaction to that at the end of the vid lol

If your not signed up for PinchMe definitely do so. Can’t go wrong with Freebies Right:)